Australia’s top male orienteer Julian Dent blitzes Tour de Ridges & full results

Tour de Ridges
Mawson ACT
Sunday 21 December 2014

jpg

Photo album: http://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/21-Dec-2014-Tour-de-Ridges/

Photos: Start/finish – John Harding; Isaacs Pines – Stuart Doyle.

Facebook: Australian Mountain Running 

Placings: 

21.2 km run:
Males: 1 Julian Dent 1.24.47, 2 Alex Van Der Meer 1.26.08, 3 Lachlan Dow 1.28.07.
Females: 1 Bianca Mauch 1.57.28, 2 Cherie Huxley 1.59.48, 3 Jen Bright 2.01.44.

15.3 km run:
Males: 1 Scott Imhoff 1.05.51, 2 Simeon Hearnshaw 1.07.53, 3 Sandy Lolicato 1.09.45.
Females: 1 Natalee Wood 1.16.23, 2 Leanne Wilkinson 1.19.40, 3 Sophie 1.20.57.

10.6 km run:
Males: 1 David Osmond 41.49, 2 Liam Stewart 44.20, 3 Gary Lilley 47.20.
Females: 1 Tara Melhuish 54.24, 2 Zoe Melhuish 1.00.09, 3 Ana Herceg 1.00.21.

15.3 km walk:
Males: 1 Robin Whyte 1.53.21, 2 Derek Robinson 1.56.07, 3 Mick Saunders 2.04.34.
Females: 1 Monika Short 2.06.29, 2 Carol Harding 2.08.21, 3 Charmaine Smith, Liesl Centenera and Michelle Hilliard 2.27.43.

10.6 km walk:
Males: 1 Michael Burt 1.21.07.
Females: 1 Jacqui Travia 1.46.10, 2 Marguerite and Elizabeth Humphries 2.20.09.

Preliminary full results (please advise errors to hackettrunner at hotmail dot com)

 

Event Place FirstName LastName Age Gender
21.2 km run 1 Julian Dent 29 Male 1.24.47
21.2 km run 2 Alexander van der Meer Simo 37 Male 1.26.08
21.2 km run 3 Lachlan Dow 23 Male 1.28.07
21.2 km run 4 John Winsbury 38 Male 1.29.14
21.2 km run 5 James Minto 34 Male 1.30.59
21.2 km run 6 James Stewart 35 Male 1.32.37
21.2 km run 7 Bradley Carron-Arthur 25 Male 1.33.40
21.2 km run 8 Josh Nottle 39 Male 1.35.29
21.2 km run 9 Paul Tilse 44 Male 1.36.32
21.2 km run 10 Craig McConnochie 23 Male 1.37.06
21.2 km run 11 Akira Kajiya 32 Male 1.37.13
21.2 km run 12 Dave Meyer 29 Male 1.39.36
21.2 km run 13 John Muir 49 Male 1.39.47
21.2 km run 14 Lance Purdon 42 Male 1.41.42
21.2 km run 15 Sam Burridge 31 Male 1.42.51
21.2 km run 16 Leith Babian 48 Male 1.43.14
21.2 km run 17 Chris Toyne 39 Male 1.43.17
21.2 km run 18 Ryan Ruddick 32 Male 1.44.01
21.2 km run 19 Michael Radajewski 43 Male 1.44.09
21.2 km run 20 Jeff Grey 50 Male 1.44.22
21.2 km run 21 Darren Blackhurst 47 Male 1.44.35
21.2 km run 22 Jason McCrae 42 Male 1.44.50
21.2 km run 23 Ben Serpell 32 Male 1.45.11
21.2 km run 24 Gerard Sweeney 41 Male 1.45.35
21.2 km run 25 David Baldwin 48 Male 1.46.12
21.2 km run 26 Etienne Blumstein-Jones 25 Male 1.46.55
21.2 km run 27 Martin Pogson 53 Male 1.47.15
21.2 km run 28 Andrew Wallace 27 Male 1.47.24
21.2 km run 29 Clive Brotchie 52 Male 1.47.30
21.2 km run 30 Brendan Egan 39 Male 1.47.37
21.2 km run 31 Jarryd Willson 28 Male 1.48.44
21.2 km run 32 Paul McDonald 38 Male 1.49.43
21.2 km run 33 Steven Hanley 36 Male 1.49.47
21.2 km run 34 Jack Brand 20 Male 1.51.19
21.2 km run 35 Neil Prosser 52 Male 1.52.13
21.2 km run 36 Tony Hrstic 40 Male 1.52.18
21.2 km run 37 Andrew Kingston 36 Male 1.52.27
21.2 km run 38 David Von Senden 58 Male 1.52.45
21.2 km run 39 Trevor Jacobs 62 Male 1.52.59
21.2 km run 40 Giles Lamb 41 Male 1.53.30
21.2 km run 41 Graham Atkins 48 Male 1.54.15
21.2 km run 42 Damien Stewart 35 Male 1.54.18
21.2 km run 43 Stephen Graham 51 Male 1.54.35
21.2 km run 44 Roland Trease 33 Male 1.54.51
21.2 km run 45 Galen Correy 23 Male 1.55.08
21.2 km run 46 Shane Maundrell 45 Male 1.55.31
21.2 km run 47 Jason Pyne 43 Male 1.55.37
21.2 km run 48 John Scollen 46 Male 1.56.45
21.2 km run 49 David Grimmond 44 Male 1.56.45
21.2 km run 50 Jay Anderson 40 Male 1.56.55
21.2 km run 51 Stuart Lee 40 Male 1.58.21
21.2 km run 52 Hugh Jorgensen 49 Male 1.58.43
21.2 km run 53 Chris Middleton 45 Male 1.59.10
21.2 km run 54 Chris Beevarik 44 Male 2.00.42
21.2 km run 55 Peter Thomson 54 Male 2.01.44
21.2 km run 56 Kane Johnson 41 Male 2.01.53
21.2 km run 57 George O’Kane 50 Male 2.02.11
21.2 km run 58 David Rowe 33 Male 2.03.21
21.2 km run 59 Tom Hall 34 Male 2.03.25
21.2 km run 60 Thomas Bartlett 16 Male 2.03.35
21.2 km run 61 Doug Richards 43 Male 2.05.05
21.2 km run 62 Michael Warylo 35 Male 2.05.10
21.2 km run 63 Cameron Littlewood 25 Male 2.07.25
21.2 km run 64 Alan Bassingthwaighte 55 Male 2.07.29
21.2 km run 65 Gavin Mongan 35 Male 2.08.13
21.2 km run 66 Luke Wurst 33 Male 2.08.51
21.2 km run 67 Alex Moody 22 Male 2.09.07
21.2 km run 68 Grant McDonald 57 Male 2.10.38
21.2 km run 69 Craig Davis 46 Male 2.10.48
21.2 km run 70 Pedro Iacobelli 34 Male 2.11.09
21.2 km run 71 Peter Buttle 66 Male 2.11.22
21.2 km run 72 Dom Trussler 38 Male 2.11.55
21.2 km run 73 Stephen Kiley 32 Male 2.13.18
21.2 km run 74 Brett Smith 45 Male 2.13.40
21.2 km run 75 Craig Wurtz 50 Male 2.13.59
21.2 km run 76 Sean Chan 37 Male 2.14.05
21.2 km run 77 Andrew Pickett 46 Male 2.14.09
21.2 km run 78 Justin Jarvis 41 Male 2.15.10
21.2 km run 79 Paul Mahoney 46 Male 2.17.12
21.2 km run 80 David Watt 54 Male 2.18.01
21.2 km run 81 Ben Cook 37 Male 2.18.51
21.2 km run 82 Peter Tutty 49 Male 2.23.38
21.2 km run 83 David McCooey 43 Male 2.25.38
21.2 km run 47 Mick Horan 55 Male 2.29.47
21.2 km run 48 Peter Badowski 64 Male 2.32.10
21.2 km run 49 Eduard Mueller 22 Male 2.38.51
21.2 km run 50 Sean Greenhill 36 Male 2.39.47
21.2 km run 51 Matthew Hole 41 Male 2.40.37
21.2 km run 52 Terry Dixon 67 Male 2.42.26
21.2 km run 53 William Arthur 64 Male 2.43.22
21.2 km run 54 Peter Foster 54 Male 2.43.35
21.2 km run 55 James Swann 41 Male 2.44.49
21.2 km run 56 Geoff Williams 55 Male 2.56.36
21.2 km run 1 Bianca Mauch 36 Female 1.57.28
21.2 km run 2 Vanessa Haverd 37 Female 1.57.51
21.2 km run 3 Cherie Huxley 40 Female 1.59.48
21.2 km run 4 Jen Bright 39 Female 2.01.44
21.2 km run 5 Felicity Brown 30 Female 2.02.15
21.2 km run 6 Katie Eisenhauer 24 Female 2.04.02
21.2 km run 7 Mhairi Craig 50 Female 2.05.37
21.2 km run 8 Elle Knight 46 Female 2.06.48
21.2 km run 9 Madi Rosevear 23 Female 2.07.24
21.2 km run 10 Kelley Horan 54 Female 2.08.31
21.2 km run 11 Jessica Robson 31 Female 2.10.22
21.2 km run 12 Helen Morewood 30 Female 2.10.56
21.2 km run 13 Emily Kennedy 35 Female 2.11.18
21.2 km run 14 Bron Sparkes 38 Female 2.13.10
21.2 km run 15 Rosemary Catton 31 Female 2.14.28
21.2 km run 16 Kay Pendlebury 63 Female 2.14.55
21.2 km run 17 Julie McGregor 43 Female 2.15.03
21.2 km run 18 Robyn McClelland 61 Female 2.16.13
21.2 km run 19 Sue Joyce 31 Female 2.16.17
21.2 km run 20 Kirsten Queck 44 Female 2.18.15
21.2 km run 21 Amanda McCormack 32 Female 2.22.42
21.2 km run 22 Keira Doherty 21 Female 2.26.26
21.2 km run 23 Leah Bowman 41 Female 2.27.55
21.2 km run 24 Kelly Bennett 45 Female 2.37.55
21.2 km run 25 Jane Godkin 37 Female 2.39.20
21.2 km run 26 Tunbi Idowu 27 Female 2.41.26
21.2 km run 27 Maria White 62 Female 2.42.58
21.2 km run 28 Natasha Taylor 37 Female 2.49.11
21.2 km run 29 Helen Way 49 Female 2.49.16
21.2 km run 30 Sarah Crundwell 40 Female 2.50.59
21.2 km run 31 Sophie Phelan 22 Female 2.53.35
15.3 km run 1 Scott Imhoff 36 Male 1.05.51
15.3 km run 2 Simeon Hearnshaw 28 Male 1.07.53
15.3 km run 3 Sandy Lolicato 52 Male 1.09.45
15.3 km run 4 Brent Rebecca 35 Male 1.10.35
15.3 km run 5 Tomas Krajca 27 Male 1.11.05
15.3 km run 6 Christian Martin 39 Male 1.12.41
15.3 km run 7 Adrian Moy 44 Male 1.14.05
15.3 km run 8 Andrew Simpfendorfer 25 Male 1.14.55
15.3 km run 9 Peter Clarke 64 Male 1.16.16
15.3 km run 10 Patrick Newton 46 Male 1.17.41
15.3 km run 11 Stephen Melhuish 17 Male 1.21.22
15.3 km run 12 Gavin McIntyre 32 Male 1.23.36
15.3 km run 13 Pierre Grobler 36 Male 1.23.40
15.3 km run 14 Craig George 38 Male 1.25.23
15.3 km run 15 William Barlow 33 Male 1.27.14
15.3 km run 16 Jonathan Adams 52 Male 1.29.30
15.3 km run 17 Rohit Tamhane 40 Male 1.31.39
15.3 km run 18 Hugh Moore 66 Male 1.32.46
15.3 km run 19 Chris Withington 37 Male 1.32.54
15.3 km run 20 Rob Tunningley 31 Male 1.33.10
15.3 km run 21 Roger Pilkington 56 Male 1.33.13
15.3 km run 22 Ciaran Lane 17 Male 1.33.23
15.3 km run 23 Neale Williams 35 Male 1.33.44
15.3 km run 24 Dwayne Currie 49 Male 1.34.29
15.3 km run 25 Tony McCormack 50 Male 1.36.36
15.3 km run 26 Dave Hiatt 54 Male 1.36.48
15.3 km run 27 Mervyn Trease 64 Male 1.37.04
15.3 km run 28 Cam Robertson 38 Male 1.37.58
15.3 km run 29 Jim White 65 Male 1.38.35
15.3 km run 30 Mick Ferris 43 Male 1.40.39
15.3 km run 31 Shaun Chavasse 31 Male 1.41.06
15.3 km run 32 Tim Craig 52 Male 1.43.30
15.3 km run 33 Phil Holmes 42 Male 1.43.57
15.3 km run 34 Jim Steel 36 Male 1.45.32
15.3 km run 35 Mick Burdorf 29 Male 1.45.59
15.3 km run 36 Wayne Skillman 57 Male 1.46.46
15.3 km run 37 Adam Wand 30 Male 1.46.47
15.3 km run 38 Tristan Webber 28 Male 1.47.25
15.3 km run 39 Mick Charlton 62 Male 1.48.00
15.3 km run 40 Colin Brown 55 Male 1.49.17
15.3 km run 41 Greg Lane 45 Male 1.50.35
15.3 km run 42 Simon Hruza 45 Male 1.52.32
15.3 km run 43 Stephen Gray 59 Male 1.54.09
15.3 km run 44 Rob Wear 47 Male 1.55.10
15.3 km run 45 Stephen Bradford 60 Male 1.57.42
15.3 km run 46 John Spooner 49 Male 2.27.57
15.3 km run 1 Natalie Wood 40 Female 1.16.23
15.3 km run 2 Leanne Wilkinson 40 Female 1.19.40
15.3 km run 3 Sophie Lewis 32 Female 1.20.57
15.3 km run 4 Carla Weijers 31 Female 1.24.34
15.3 km run 5 Alice Hill 34 Female 1.24.44
15.3 km run 6 Melanie Callaghan 41 Female 1.27.38
15.3 km run 7 Annie Schofield 45 Female 1.29.59
15.3 km run 8 Kristy Janszen 34 Female 1.32.05
15.3 km run 9 Amanda Ruffin 55 Female 1.32.13
15.3 km run 10 Liz Simpfendorfer 54 Female 1.33.41
15.3 km run 11 Tracey Jobson 51 Female 1.34.23
15.3 km run 12 Lesley Steel 34 Female 1.35.09
15.3 km run 13 Mandy Smyth 33 Female 1.37.57
15.3 km run 14 Julia Minty 35 Female 1.38.00
15.3 km run 15 Maria Donohue 35 Female 1.40.52
15.3 km run 16 Lisa Charles 36 Female 1.40.58
15.3 km run 17 Elizabeth Williams 32 Female 1.41.27
15.3 km run 18 Dianah Brown 26 Female 1.45.45
15.3 km run 19 Rebecca Peisley 33 Female 1.45.59
15.3 km run 20 Geraldine Cusack 54 Female 1.46.15
15.3 km run 21 Charlie McCormack 49 Female 1.46.46
15.3 km run 22 Annette Pattison 47 Female 1.46.46
15.3 km run 23 Leeanne Wear 38 Female 1.46.52
15.3 km run 24 Kalista Trussler 37 Female 1.46.59
15.3 km run 25 Jane Hiatt 49 Female 1.47.58
15.3 km run 26 Megan Carters 46 Female 1.49.21
15.3 km run 27 Sue Bowden 58 Female 1.51.07
15.3 km run 28 Annie Irvin 43 Female 1.51.58
15.3 km run 29 Catherine Hanley 58 Female 1.55.05
15.3 km run 30 Peta Miller 56 Female 1.56.11
15.3 km run 31 Samantha Rampant 35 Female 1.56.29
15.3 km run 32 Helen Fry 27 Female 1.57.29
15.3 km run 33 Prue Bradford 55 Female 1.57.42
15.3 km run 34 Jessica Faulks 32 Female 1.58.29
15.3 km run 35 Liz Eedle 46 Female 1.58.29
15.3 km run 36 Barbara McKay 52 Female 1.58.46
15.3 km run 37 Amanda Farry 27 Female 2.03.08
15.3 km run 38 Katherine Farry 25 Female 2.03.08
15.3 km run 39 Annie Dawson 56 Female 2.06.38
15.3 km run 40 Matilda Thomas 39 Female 2.07.28
15.3 km run 41 Adrienne Moseley 46 Female 2.18.05
15.3 km run 42 Kim-Maree Janszen 43 Female 2.18.05
15.3 km walk 1 Robin Whyte 72 Male 1.53.21
15.3 km walk 2 Derek Robinson 79 Male 1.56.07
15.3 km walk 3 Mick Saunders 66 Male 2.04.34
15.3 km walk 4 John Brown 49 Male 2.05.04
15.3 km walk 5 Geoff Barker 70 Male 2.07.49
15.3 km walk 6 Simon Smith 37 Male 2.27.11
15.3 km walk 6 David Smith 44 Male 2.27.11
15.3 km walk 8 Paul Smith 47 Male 2.27.51
15.3 km walk 9 Warren Butler 74 Male 2.32.37
15.3 km walk 10 Bernie Rogers 72 Male 2.41.06
15.3 km walk 1 Monika Short 67 Female 2.06.29
15.3 km walk 2 Carol Harding 54 Female 2.08.01
15.3 km walk 3 Michelle Hillard 50 Female 2.27.43
15.3 km walk 3 Charmaine Smith 35 Female 2.27.43
15.3 km walk 3 Liesl Centenera 42 Female 2.27.43
15.3 km walk 6 Robyn Saunders 64 Female 2.31.15
15.3 km walk 7 Des Butler 74 Female 2.31.15
15.3 km walk 8 Doreen Hand 57 Female 2.40.39
15.3 km walk 8 Judy Walker 60 Female 2.40.39
15.3 km walk 10 Jenny Sawkins 49 Female 2.56.21
15.3 km walk 10 Angie Lilley 52 Female 2.56.21
10.6 km run 1 David Osmond 40 Male 41.49
10.6 km run 2 Liam Stewart 43 Male 44.29
10.6 km run 3 Gary Lilley 52 Male 47.21
10.6 km run 4 Peter Pommer 56 Male 48.12
10.6 km run 5 Tim Sawkins 50 Male 48.39
10.6 km run 6 Nick Melhuish 54 Male 49.21
10.6 km run 7 Matthew Purcell 31 Male 50.00
10.6 km run 8 Wes Fraser 33 Male 52.22
10.6 km run 9 Darren Huxley 45 Male 54.25
10.6 km run 10 John Lawrance 46 Male 57.02
10.6 km run 11 Ewen Thompson 57 Male 57.09
10.6 km run 12 Vincent Padgham 49 Male 59.03
10.6 km run 13 Peter Bond 48 Male 59.27
10.6 km run 14 Steven Rowe 31 Male 1.01.32
10.6 km run 15 Mark Kethro 54 Male 1.03.03
10.6 km run 16 Jonathan Miller 55 Male 1.03.18
10.6 km run 17 Alan Newton 72 Male 1.04.18
10.6 km run 18 Rad Leovic 87 Male 1.33.21
10.6 km run 1 Tara Melhuish 15 Female 54.17
10.6 km run 2 Zoe Melhuish 12 Female 1.00.09
10.6 km run 3 Ana Herceg 52 Female 1.00.21
10.6 km run 4 Stacy Leavens 28 Female 1.00.46
10.6 km run 5 Annette Sugden 52 Female 1.01.06
10.6 km run 6 Imogen Keen 44 Female 1.01.07
10.6 km run 7 Michelle Kosmer 47 Female 1.01.28
10.6 km run 8 Jo Lane 39 Female 1.02.45
10.6 km run 9 Bronwyn Garrett 27 Female 1.03.30
10.6 km run 10 Alison Hale 44 Female 1.09.43
10.6 km run 11 Danielle Mugridge 41 Female 1.08.07
10.6 km run 12 Carina Tong 45 Female 1.10.14
10.6 km run 13 Debra Kruger 30 Female 1.21.26
10.6 km run 14 Karen McKay 54 Female 1.22.28
10.6 km walk 1 Michael Burt 56 Male 1.21.07
10.6 km walk 1 Michele McDonald 51 Female 1.36.06
10.6 km walk 2 Jacquie Travia 48 Female 1.46.10
10.6 km walk 5 Elizabeth Humphries 28 Female 2.20.01
10.6 km walk 5 Marguerite Humphries 23 Female 2.20.01

jpg
Pic: Julian Dent winning the 21.2 km.

jpg
Pic: Bianca Mauch fastest female in the 21.2 km.

jpg
Pic: Scott Imhoff, 15.3 km winner.

jpg
Pic: Natalee Wood, fastest female in 15.3km.